[fusion_builder_container background_color=”” background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” padding_top=”0″ padding_bottom=”20″ padding_left=”0″ padding_right=”0″ hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]General Information | Catalogue | Highlights | Winners[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container][fusion_builder_container background_color=”#fbe533″ background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” padding_top=”15″ padding_bottom=”5″ padding_left=”20″ padding_right=”20″ hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”postTitleBox” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]Winners[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container][fusion_builder_container background_color=”” background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”” padding_top=”20″ padding_bottom=”20″ padding_left=”0″ padding_right=”0″ hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]DRAMATIC FEATURES – WORLD CINEMA COMPETITION:

Knight Grand Jury Prize: Tricks (Sztuczki) by Andrzej Jakimowski (Poland)

Special Mention: It’s Hard To Be Nice (Tesko Je Biti Fin) by Srdan Vuletic (UK/Slovenia/Serbia/Germany/Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Special Mention: Foul Gesture (Tnuah Meguna) by Itshak (Tzahi) Gradi (Israel)
DRAMATIC FEATURES – IBERO-AMERICAN CINEMA COMPETITION:

Knight Grand Jury Prize (tie): Cochochi by Israel Cárdenas and Laura Amelia Guzmán (Mexico) and Eat For This Is My Body by Michelange Quay (Haiti, France)

Special Mention: The Girls (Las Niñas) by Rodrigo Marín (Chile)

Special Mention: Blue Eyelids (Parpados azules) by Ernesto Contrera (Mexico)
DOCUMENTARY FEATURES – WORLD & IBERO-AMERICAN CINEMA COMPETITION:

Knight Grand Jury Prize: Santiago by João Moreira Salles (Brazil)

Special Mention: Santa Fe Street (Calle Santa Fé) by Carmen Castillo (Chile/France/Belgium)

Special Mention: A Paper Tiger (Un Tigre De Papel) by Luis Ospina (Colombia)

SHORTS COMPETITION:
Knight Grand Jury Prize: Homecoming by Connie Diletti (Canada)

Honorable Jury Mention: Traumalogy (Traumología) by Daniel Sánchez Arévalo (Spain)

Special Mention for Best Animated Short Film: Madame Tutli-Putli by Chris Lavis and Maciek Szcerbowski (Canada)

Special Mention for Best First-Time Director: Overnight A Rose by Viv Koh (Taiwan/USA)

AUDIENCE AWARDS:

Dramatic Features: World Cinema Competition: Bliss (Mutluluk) by Abdullah Oguz (Turkey/Greece)

Dramatic Features: Ibero-American Cinema Competition: La Zona by Rodrigo Plá (Mexico)

Documentary Features: World & Ibero-American Competition: Stranded: I’ve Come From a Plane That Crashed in the Mountains (Vengo de un avión que cayó en las montañas) by Gonzalo Arijón (Uruguay)

FIPRESCI INTERNATIONAL CRITICS AWARD:

Foul Gesture (Tnuah Meguna) by Itshak “Tzahi” Gradi (Israel)[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]