[fusion_builder_container background_color=”” background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” padding_top=”0″ padding_bottom=”10″ padding_left=”0″ padding_right=”0″ hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]General Information  |  Highlights  |  Winners[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container][fusion_builder_container background_color=”#fbe533″ background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” padding_top=”15″ padding_bottom=”5″ padding_left=”20″ padding_right=”20″ hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”postTitleBox” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]Winners[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container][fusion_builder_container background_color=”” background_image=”” background_parallax=”none” enable_mobile=”no” parallax_speed=”0.3″ background_repeat=”no-repeat” background_position=”left top” video_url=”” video_aspect_ratio=”16:9″ video_webm=”” video_mp4=”” video_ogv=”” video_preview_image=”” overlay_color=”” overlay_opacity=”0.5″ video_mute=”yes” video_loop=”yes” fade=”no” border_size=”0px” border_color=”” border_style=”” padding_top=”20″ padding_bottom=”20″ padding_left=”0″ padding_right=”0″ hundred_percent=”no” equal_height_columns=”no” hide_on_mobile=”no” menu_anchor=”” class=”” id=””][fusion_builder_row][fusion_builder_column type=”1_1″ background_position=”left top” background_color=”” border_size=”” border_color=”” border_style=”solid” spacing=”yes” background_image=”” background_repeat=”no-repeat” padding=”” margin_top=”0px” margin_bottom=”0px” class=”” id=”” animation_type=”” animation_speed=”0.3″ animation_direction=”left” hide_on_mobile=”no” center_content=”no” min_height=”none”][fusion_text]DOCUMENTARY FEATURES – WORLD & IBERO-AMERICAN CINEMA COMPETITION:

Banished by Marco Williams (USA)

Special Jury Prize: Septembers (Septiembres) by Carlos Bosch (Spain)

DRAMATIC FEATURES – IBERO-AMERICAN CINEMA COMPETITION:

The Violin (El Violín) by Francisco Vargas Quevedo (Mexico)

Special Grand Jury Mention: Vasco Pedroso for the musical soundtrack in The Night of the Sunflowers (La noche de los girasoles) by Jorge Sánchez-Cabezudo (Spain)

Special Grand Jury Mention: Actress Carla Ribas for Alice’s House (A Casa de Alice) by Chico Teixeira (Brazil)

Special Grand Jury Mention: Paraguayan Hammock (Hamaca Paraguaya) by Paz Encina (Argentina/Paraguay/The Netherlands/Austria/France/Germany)

DRAMATIC FEATURES – WORLD CINEMA COMPETITION:

Red Road by Andrea Arnold (Scotland)

Special Grand Jury Mention: Actress Bar Belfer for Someone to Run With (Mishehu larutz ito) by Oded Davidoff (Israel)

Special Grand Jury Mention: Sonja by Kirsi Marie Liimatainen (Germany)

FIPRESCI (INTERNATIONAL FEDERATION OF FILM CRITICS) PRIZE:

Red Road by Andrea Arnold (Scotland)

AUDIENCE AWARDS:

World Dramatic Feature Competition: Sweet Mud (Adama Meshuga’at) by Dror Shaul (Israel)

Ibero-American Dramatic Feature Competition: The Night of the Sunflowers (La noche del los girasoles) by Jorge Sánchez-Cabezudo (Spain)

World & Ibero-American Documentary Feature Competition: To Play and To Fight (Tocar y luchar) by Alberto Arvelo (Venezuela)

Latin America Caribbean FedEx Audience Award: Bluff by Felipe Martínez (Colombia)

HEINEKEN RED STAR AWARD:

Fish Dreams (Sonhos de Peixe) by Kirill Mikhanovsky (Brazil/Russia/USA)[/fusion_text][/fusion_builder_column][/fusion_builder_row][/fusion_builder_container]